O carro de produção mais rápido do mundo passa de 500 km/h. O esportivo mainstream mais rápido mal chega aos 350.
Como Jogar: Guess if the car on the right has a MAIOR ou MENOR claimed top speed than the one on the left.
Name A
Name B
Top 10 Carros de Produção Mais Rápidos
Top speeds for hypercars are usually claimed (manufacturer-rated) rather than independently verified. A handful — Bugatti Chiron, Koenigsegg Jesko Absolut — have been independently timed at over 480 km/h. Many others remain claims pending real-world tests.
| # | Nome | Velocidade Máxima (km/h) | Unidade |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SSC Tuatara | 532 | km/h |
| 2 | Hennessey Venom F5 | 500 | km/h |
| 3 | Bugatti Bolide | 500 | km/h |
| 4 | Bugatti Chiron Super Sport 300+ | 490 | km/h |
| 5 | Koenigsegg Jesko Absolut | 483 | km/h |
| 6 | Koenigsegg Agera RS | 447 | km/h |
| 7 | Bugatti Veyron Super Sport | 431 | km/h |
| 8 | Bugatti Chiron | 420 | km/h |
| 9 | Rimac Nevera | 412 | km/h |
| 10 | Koenigsegg Regera | 410 | km/h |
Como Funcionam os Recordes de Velocidade Máxima
Top speed in production cars is typically a claimed figure based on engineering simulation, not real-world testing. Independent verification requires a long, straight stretch of closed road or test track. The Volkswagen Group’s Ehra-Lessien test track in Germany, at 9 km long, is one of the few facilities where 400+ km/h runs are practical.
The SSC Tuatara’s 2020 claim of 532 km/h was disputed after the original verification video was found to contain editing inconsistencies. SSC re-ran the test in 2021 and recorded a verified 455 km/h two-way average. The 532 figure remains the manufacturer’s claim, marked as unverified by most sources.
Bugatti’s Chiron Super Sport 300+ recorded an independently verified 490 km/h in 2019 — the first production car to break 300 mph. Bugatti made only 30 units of that model and electronically capped subsequent Chirons at 420 km/h for tire-safety reasons.
Electric hypercars are pushing the high end. Rimac Nevera reaches 412 km/h. Pininfarina Battista (which uses Rimac drivetrain) reaches 350 km/h. Tesla Model S Plaid is delivered at 262 km/h but unlocks to 322 km/h with optional track-package equipment. Battery limitations rather than motor power are the main constraint on EV top speed.
Perguntas Frequentes
Qual é o carro de produção mais rápido?
Officially verified: Koenigsegg Jesko Absolut at 483 km/h (claimed) and Bugatti Chiron Super Sport 300+ at 490 km/h (verified). The SSC Tuatara has claimed 532 km/h but the original verification was disputed.
O Tesla Plaid é mesmo tão rápido?
Tesla quotes 322 km/h with optional track-package upgrades. The base car is electronically limited to 262 km/h.
Por que as velocidades máximas costumam ser declarações, e não recordes?
True top speed testing requires extreme conditions: tires rated for 400+ km/h (very few exist), a 9+ km straightaway, ideal temperatures. Most hypercars never see those conditions in regulated testing.
Hipercarros elétricos são mais rápidos do que os a gasolina?
Not at top speed yet. Battery weight and aerodynamic limits hold most EVs below 415 km/h. The fastest gas hypercars exceed 480 km/h. EVs dominate acceleration metrics, not top speed.
Nota: Top speeds are manufacturer-claimed unless independently verified. Tested figures are noted; many remain marketing claims.
Mais Wise Games para Jogar
- Jogo da Velocidade Máxima dos Animais
- Jogo da Altura das Montanhas-Russas
- Jogo da Bateria dos Smartphones